Industrial Machinery Corporation



Lathe Machines


Heavy Duty Lathe Machines


We specialize in providing Lathe Machines anywhere in the world in the minimal time possible. We are counted among the leading Heavy Duty Lathe Machines Manufacturers In Punjab. The Lathe Machines we offer are appreciated for their compact design, efficient performance, and durability. The Lathe Machines are made available at reasonable prices.

Standard Accessories
  • Face Plate
  • Motor Plate
  • Steady Rest
  • Follow Rest
  • Full Norton / Semi Norton Gear Box
  • Gear Set

Optional Accessories
  • Dog Chuck
  • True Chuck
  • Electric Motor
  • R/F Starter

» Specifications


Model BL - 4.5'BL - 6' BL - 8'BL - 10' BL - 12'
Length of Bed4.5'6'8'10'12'
Width of Bed300350400450500
Height of Centre250300350400450
Swing Over Bed500600700800900
Swing in Gap70080095011501300
Swing Over Saddle325375450500550
Admit Between Centre600900130018002250
Spindle Hollow407590100100
Power Required1 H.P.2 H.P.2 H.P.3 H.P.5 H.P.
Lead Screw Pitch22222
Spindle Speed66666